Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
On The Honor Roll: Langtree Charter

On The Honor Roll: Langtree Charter

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Langtree Charter Academy

“A” honor roll

Third Grade: Madison Rose Aldrich, Chloe M. Alexander, Matthew Arango, Garrett Michael Barbee, Ronela J. Bec, Calleigh R. Brewer, Tyler Robert Bunk, Emily Louise Burden, Andrew Robert Burleson, Miriam A. Carroll, Alexander Julian Chen, Evan John Cipriani, Ella Elizabeth Clark, Charles H. Coleman IV, Connor Michael Daly, Paula Isabella Dorta-Chalita, Robert William Dowens, Gavin Joseph Ehret, Lila Amelia English, Liam A. Floyd, Aubree Renee Fornges, Isabella Franco, Morgan Elizabeth Gadd, Addison Leigh Gately, Jack William Gibson, Richard Hunter Glenn, Reston R. Goethals, Neil Goyal, Grace Christine Grant, Connelly James Greene, Killy Rae Griffin, Eli J. Grogan, Gabriel William Haggerty, Lillian Marie Haigler, Divya Hasija, Collin A. Hinds, Branden Michael Holdenrid, Reese Elizabeth Horton, Jeycob Celestino Humanes, Joshua Cole Insley, Graham Louis Jones, Mallory Reese Jones, Mason W. Jordan, Aiden James Kaliszewski, Saisamveshreddy Kaluvai, Greyson James Lafone, Christopher Davis Luceri, Reese Taylor Mack, Kalia Adriana Markwell, Brennan Hudson Mathias, Alexandra Karin McCorkle, Kailyn Grace Meritt, Reese A. Miller, Anika Mohapatra, Eleina N. Moon, Caleb Christopher Moretz, Riley McKenna Moses, Andrew D. Muller, Austin D. Murdock, Akshitha Muthukumar, Shane Thomas Nicol, Keaghen Ireleigh O’Donnell, Andrew J. Oliver, Vencenza Isabella Paccione, Joshua Bhushan Palaparthy, Stephen Anders Parker, David Andres Parra, Isabel Marie Mendoza Paxton, Lila J. Pearson, Salvatore F. Pinkston, Shria Rajesh, Cameron Grace Reber, Patrick G. Ryan, Satvick Senthil Kumar, Cayson B. Sherrill, Maira Shoeb Siddiqui, Connor Michael Siebert, Jack B. Simons, Addison Drew Spencer, Fallyn Isabella St. John, Angelica Mary Stephen, Gavin James Suggs, Ruthvika Thimma, Sofia E. Troya, Luke Cotney Varnell, Angel Osiel Venegas-Cadena, Truett William Wolf, Rylan E. Wolfe, Jackson Christian Woodle, Cayden B. Xochihua, Ronan Reidy Zielinski.

Fourth Grade: Radhika Aggarwal, Luana Todling Almeida, Trysten Daniel Amodio, Clarissa Raquel Anguiano, Nachammai Annamalai, Tyler Joseph Baird, Russell Thomas Bass, Madison Emily Briggs, Joseph E. Bunk, Varun Chawda, Cameron Michael Coates, Tyler Andrew Cook, Lucia Jane Courtney, Vasanth Dhivakar, Tanner Jacob English, Anslee Isabella Falls, Indu Gadiraju, Hannah Jane Gventer, Kandler Paul Happe, Trace Montgomery Hartsell, Sydney Morgan Helms, Sophia Lauren Hills, Phoebe K. Hornick, Jackson Wayne Jennings, Tannah Jean Kim, Shreya Kolhe, Harper Patrick Lally, Natalie Claire Lawsin, Tate A. Mack, Haasini Majeti, Arya R. Maramraj, Noah J. McGovern, Kai E. Metzler, Noelle Grace Modeen, Gabriel Joaquin Morales, Anushka Mummadavarapu, Julia Ann Musolino, Yaashvi Yaashvi Nagori, Shreyas Josh Nath, Elizabeth Hope Reinemann, Ethan Werner Rutzinski, Emma Madison Schindler, Samriddhi Sen, Selina Marshay Sinclair, Sasha Singh, Samuel Gunnar Skoog, Steven Edward Stukbauer, Barbora Sustrova, Amelia Maya Sztabowski, Livia Julia Sztabowski, Reagan Elizabeth Tolley, Hayden R. Vernon, Justin Raymond Walkewicz, Lilianne Grace Wheeler, Lewis Amelio White, Chase Thomas Yoder, Kaleah Elizabeth Young.

Fifth Grade: Payton Marie Alexander, Giovana Todling Almeida, Ryleigh Elizabeth Blotter, Cassandra Lee Bowen, John B. Bowen, William Joseph Brooks, Charlie Dax Burden, Lilian Paola Cardena, Gabriella Marie Contino, Ayden Christopher Dempsey, Hinsley Shea Dillon, Gabriella Simone Dixon, Gianna Sophia Dixon, Giancarlo Fernandez, Eliana Rebeca Frahm, Sofia RosaMaria Frahm, Kishan G. Ganeshkumar, Siera Gashi, Claudia Reece Goodykoontz, Addison Leigh Green, Makiah Alexus Grindstaff, Hayden Kenneth Gulzow, Isabelle Ann Gventer, Peter James Gventer, Harlei Alexis Hayes, Yazmine Cheyenne Henderson, Aidan Drew Higgins, Ainsley J. Hutchinson, Maxwell Douglas Jennings, Lillian Louise Jones, Brandon Macdonald, Jemma Malette, Ava S. Masten, Kara Elizabeth McClune, Adam Delano McDaniel, Miciah Grace Moore, Trish Nguyen, Ana S. NoriegaDiaz, Yaswanth ObulirajaParimala, Tanner Michael Putnam, Michael Devin Schmitz, Ella Grace Simons, Lacey Caroline Stogdill, William Benjamin Stroud, Rohan Krishna Yalamanchili, Matthew Austin Yoder.

Sixth Grade: James Edmund Allan, Alexander Charles Austin, William Benton Bowen, Kailey Brink, Gianna Noel D’Amato, Derek Eugene Esinhart, Ethan P. Fama, Chase Ryan Fristick, Sindhu Venkata Gadiraju, Evelyn Renee Gardner, Jeremiah Xiao Hager, Kensington Murphy Hope, Caroline Kendall Ingram, Sullivan Chase Jackson, Evan Nathaniel Kuhl, Arnav V. Kumar, Ayman Maadir, Avni S. Maramraj, Avery B. McGovern, Sydney Katherine McMichael, Emma Nicole Meacham, Cole Collins Metzler, Ariel Gabriella Modeen, Mackenzie Kaitlyn Moses, Allison Lucy Muckler, Natalie Reece Munro-Tavormina, Sri Sai Samanvitha Nukala, Kriti Kenisha Palaparthy, Anthony Tharwat Saad, Robert Edward Salay, Hritish Sathish, Drina Nilesh Shah, Grayson T. Sides, Julia Monica Spencer, Abigaile Reese Van Epps, Neha Ramesh Varrier, Robert E. Walley, Dillon Ray Yoder.

Seventh Grade: Isadora Shimura Ambrosio, Vanessa Rebecca Anguiano, Emily Grace Antisdel, Steven Borlase, Nora Ann Brooks, Addison Reece Bullock, Ava Grace Dandurand, Olivia A. Dy, Jacob Parks Henderson, Jaxon Euan Hinds, Paulina M. Hunt, Calah B. Hutchinson, Macey Elizabeth Jennings, Julia P. Knowles, Maximilian Gregori Kogan, Nicole Elizabeth Lafone, Peyton Lally, Jean Pierre Ledermann Elias, Abigail Mae Mercuri, Matthew Ryan Minucci, Darshini Muthukumar, Joslyn Renee Oakley, Emily R. Owens, Saee Pramod Patil, Matthew J. Pugliese, Juan C. Sanchez, Luke Eli Baxter Settlemyer, Emily R. Shafer, Kritika Sharma, Vedish Thimma, Alexis Marie Toler, Nathan Robert Worsley.

Eighth Grade: Jessica Bao-Vy Ahls, Samantha Nicole Apostal, Carley Grace Deal, Ezekiel Shawn Eller, Heather Eng, Lauren Kathryn Evan, Kristian Talitha Fernanders, Sofia F. Fuentes, Austin Douglas Gies, Jacob Michael Gillies, Carter Kendrick Guerrin, Clifford Payne Halsey, Chloe Eliza Hegedus, Emma Caroline Hiteshue, Kasper Isak Holm, Payton Delaney Jackson, Madeline Elise Kerrigan, Alexis Lemley Krieg, Brianna Nicole Lawson, McCall, Jade Emila McCall, Robert William Millsaps, Tyler John Moon, Timothy J. Mooney, Nathan Paul Muckler, Madeline Rose Nusbaum, Kyra Luann Osten, Trevor Scott Ostrowski, Rohan Parashar, Dylan Rae Silverthorn, Harshini ThavathiruMurugan, Nicolas VanDeWater, Brandon Ark Yee.

Ninth Grade: Lauren Elizabeth Acuff, Joshua Daniel Allen, Lauren Michelle Antisdel, Ryan Spencer Arisian, Mikayla Barron, Ethan Binley, Kennedy Grace Bishop, Devin Michael Boutot, Kristina Brooke Catoe, Mansi Chawda, Charles Richard Coffey, Easton Mark Duncan, Michael Brooks Fontenot, Olivia Paige Fristick, Anjenie Garcia Fernandez, Ella Josephine Glascock, Alexandria Charlize Grant, Trevor Harlan Gray, Taylor Frances Hall, Addison Leigh Harris, Yanush S. Hurtado, Madison E. Hutchinson, Zain Naveed Iqbal, Judson Kiser Jones, Hannah Marie Kuklinski, Kaitlyn Marie Landes, Kaitlin Nicole Lenaburg, Eman Kamilia Maadir, Olivia Marie McInnerney, Nathan Garrett Melius, Gabriella Emily Minucci, Hailey Brooke Myers, Matthew Ryan Nicol, Paloma Gabriela Nogueira, David Graham Parrish, Austin Todd Phillips, Colten Dane Phillips, Charles McDuffie Putnam, Aubrey Rose Radley, Ryan David Riley, Emma Grace Rombough, Kyle Edmund Rothar Sandino, Brooke Lauren Schmidt, Mackenzie Elisabeth Shipley, Shakeb M. Siddiqui, Ryan Silverthorn, Adaiah Nyeea Smith, Chandler L. Smith, Rylie Annabelle Spencer, Shaelyn Stallings, Robert William Taggart, Trinity D. Taylor, Kendal Ivy Thompson, Christian Thomas Weeks, Zachary Nikolas Weiss, Aislynn Maya Wooten, Jordan Isiah Wyke, Alex H. Yee.

Tenth Grade: Annalena Bellingham, Wyatt Devonne Eckford, Samantha Christine Jensen, Noah Isaiah Lopez, Paulo Nogueira, Clayton D. Quarles, Kendra L. Quarles, Mikayla Anne Robbins, Brian Christopher Schuller, Bianca Marie Silver.

A/B honor roll

Third Grade: Tanushree Aara Amudhan, Addison J. Abberger, Victoria Shimura Ambrosio, Austin Matthew Bailey, Ava Jaide Blum, Gavin Charles Bowditch, Luke Brendan Bucknam, Branden Wayne Burrell, Mason R. Cobb, Delilah Eloise Cox, Gibson Lukas Crytzer, Haiden Douglas Detmer, Kevin Lee DioQuino, Jack R. Doremus, Rhianna Sophia Dougherty, Addyson Faith Dove, Chloe Reese Estes, Luci Elizabeth Falls, Briabella Marie Falzone, Michael C. Fesperman, Richard Eugene Fuller, Wyatt Jennings Furman, Sanjay Ganesh, Hoover Gene Gibson, Peter Gil, Devonte Da’Shawn Graves, Tianai Xiao Hager, Ethan T. Hall, Charles H. Hanna, Madison B. Harris, Ivy June Harvatin, William James Hay, Sabrina Michelle Hurtado, William Grant Ingram, Chancellor William Keller, Sophia Renee’ Keller, Drew T. Kraeger, Andrey Pavlovich Kravtsov, Ruhaan Kumar, Cadance Riley Landin, Adrian Michael Larreur, Ryleigh Grace McCormick, Jackson B. McMahan, Nitya Sulakshya Modugu, Chloe Teagan Moliver, Cayden Jacob Pittman, Hannah Grace Rainstein, Jack James-Tariov Rapp, Erin Alexis Reyes, Mitchell Bates Roberts, Kaitlyn R. Robinson, Frank Davis Rossi, Emilia Iris Royal, Cade Knox Rulle, Skyla Marie Smith, Sydney Erin Snyder, Lauren Spencer, Matthew William Stanley, Julia Studenets, Garrison Scott Sweitzer, Lindsay Paige Thompson, Thomas Jacob Velasco, Krista Alexandria Walton, Kaylin Grace Weaver.

Fourth Grade: Nikolas Shawn Bacon, Nikhil Saivarma Channamraju, Lillian Grace Churchwell, Talia Rae Cifelli, Dylan Y. Clark, Thomas Vincent D’Amato, Isaac F. Dancy, Santiago Dorbecker Moreno, Caiden Miles Dretto, Austin Anthony Eide, Alaina Katherin Fagnan, Gianna Grace Gainey, Heather Kate Goldstein, Estefania Yaridet Gomez, Jovi Magdelyn Griffin, Olivia Simone Grooms, William Scott Hanna, Carson William Horsfall, Kaelyn Elizabeth James, Simon Patrick Johnson, Jacob L. Mason, Donald Pressley McCorkle, Kayla Rae Murray, Krystal Z. Pan, Jordan Jared Pittman, John James Powers, Chastyn Michael Pritchard, Suhani Ranjan, Austin Corbett Riser, Sarah Tharwat Saad, Jake Ryan Sandino, Payton Kelsey Seldomridge, Gavin Christopher Sheehan, Imeri Smith, Lillian Lorene Stoner, Marina Studenets, Varun Sunkara, Natalie A. Taylor, Jason R. Walden, Dylan Weaver.

Fifth Grade: Ira Agarwal, Aaliyah H. Alexis, Eric Hunter Apostal, Cullen Thomas Barbee, Ryleigh Bell, Harmish Pranav Bhatt, Hailey Grace Breger, Saiuri Ann Bruce, Lawson Phillip Caras, Savannah Lassiter Chiperfield, Lainey Q. Clark, Avery Peter Cuddy, Gibson Patrick Davis, Michael Howell Davis, Kaitlyn Ann Day, Sullivan D. Deaton, Cassidy Rose Delia, Trevor Robert DeRonda, Dylan Michael Deselem, Kaitlyn Joy Dorroh, Tyler Thomas Drake, Caeden Hunter Duncan, Jacob Forrest Eroh, Mutahir Ali Farzand, Gavin James Floyd, Tyler John Fristick, Isabella Romina Fuentes, Jenna Garcia, Cecilia Rose Gil, Madison Grace Gillies, Chase Matthew Gilreath, Michael Joseph Haggerty, Carson Adler Hands, Anthony H. Hornick, Shawn E. Jackson, Neil Sooryaleela Jhala, Saianirudhreddy Kaluvai, Jack Alexander Keller, Hannah N. Kraeger, Ethan Thomas Lang, Bryson Overton Little, Adrienne Sanai Malloy, Alexis Paige McCarty, John Glover Mobley, Kessell McKinley Moretz, Makenzie Nicole Moretz, Dylan Allen Morrison, Abeer Saleem Naznin, Mallory Charlotte Newton, Zachary David Paventi, Layne Wyatt Paxton, Sheldon Alexander Pospistle, Connor Michael Probst, Sanjana Ram, Ava Rae Short, Noah Silverthorn, Charit Reddy Singalreddy, Jordan Samuel Smithers, Isabella Marie Sprague, Kenyon George Stanley, Alaina Francesca Sursi, Gabbana Iman Taylor, Macy Caroline Thompson, David Benjamin Willaford, Ansley Sloane Wilson, William Connor Wilson.

Sixth Grade: Matthew B. Allen, Valerie Arango, Aleksei Anita Barrow, Zachary Mark Baunach, Matthew O. Bowen, Adrian Clark Brewer, Peyton Ann Bruce, Gracelyn Hanna Byrd, Matthew Thomas Cardaropoli, Christian Julio Cassell, Nicholas Austin Chen, William Albert Clark, Noah Malik Clemmons, William James Cook, David Jacob Couch, Reagan Elma Day, Sivasaipranaykumarreddy Devireddy, Jessica Aditi Dharanendrian, Alex Christian DiLeo, Sean Randall Edixon, Maliah Alysabeth Emperador, Alyssa Charley Fagnan, Gracie A. Falls, Dillon Todd Ferrell, Rileigh Kate Fontenot, Juliana Elizabeth Gabrielson, Kane E. Garness, Hudson Paul Glascock, Samuel J. Golsch, Jackson Aaron Guerrin, Carson John Hamelink, Erica Veronica Hardy, Finley Elizabeth Harris, Jenna Marie Hornick, Lucas Anthony Hudson, Alexander Michael Jones, Kendal Faith Jordan, Julia Esther Kalinina, Jordan Leigh Kilgore, Tammy June Kim, Austin Scott Lee, Kody Louis Lineberger, Yael Lopez, Julian Sjur Madsgard, Scott Patrick Mahoney, Collin Pierce Manns, Naomi V. Martin, Madelyn Bella Mason, Ethan Mitchel Masten, Landon Jasper Metzler, Emily Malette Minor, Aiden Jared Moliver, Haley Nicole Murdock, Mia Paige Myers, Jay Scott Newcomb, James Andrew Nicol, Brendan Bruce Peasley, Nicalis Lee Phillips, Isabella Annabeth Putnam, Nathaniel Raymer, Grant Andrew Riser, Lilly Ruth Rojas, Carson Silverthorn, Shreya Sridher, Nisna Shailesh Tanna, Natalie Louise Vazzana, Zoe Catherine Washburn, Annabel Florence Wheeler, Aleigha MaKynzee Wilkinson, Braden Michael Wolfe.

Seventh Grade: Sophia Eugenia Bass, Evan Harrison Bell, Chloe Charlotte Binley, Hannah Joy Bonagiri, Olivia Eveline Burden, Griselda Yamilet Callejas, Quin Thomas Carter, Emmanuel Dominic Chaves, Coleman Jackson Chiperfield, Xander Thomas Cordon, Colton Adam Crellin, Emily Charlotte Cuddy, Sydney Lynn Cummings, Delaney Simone Danison, Jenna Maryann Deselem, Srika Donthu, Tara Alysia Ferrell, Caleb A. Finch, Nicholas James Friedman, Katelyn Grace Fuller, Valerie Michelle Gorham, Abagail Grack, Madison Cole Greene, William Shelton Hammond, Ashton Kole Harper, Lauren Eva Hegedus, Rylee Elisabeth Hegedus, Fredley Calahan Hudgens, Logan Johnathan Keller, Lance Lawsin, Alyssa Nicole Lofgren, Adrian Lowery, Ritvik S. Manem, Brycen James Manns, Zyler William Markwell, Jayson Bransen McMahan, Braxton M. Miller, Shyam A. Mohapatra, Bryce Randall Mostert, Emily Claire Pierce, Dominic Steven Piscitelli, James Polk, Alexis Jordan Puckett, Zoie Elizabeth Raymer, Madison Suzanne Reber, Carter Michael Rodgers, Caroline Stewart Rubin, Ryan Boyd Russell, Dylan Thomas Saks, Gabriel Reid Sciarretta, Martin Felix Silia, Corey J. Springer, Jordyn Lee Trimberger, Frances Varavalai, David Westenberg, Isabelle Grace White, Melia KaiwaniRose Yasso.

Eighth Grade: Alondra Anahid Alfaro Bonilla, Isabel Aydia Alge, Tyler Michael Allen, Aaron R. Bacon, Emmie Rae Baltich, Jonathan D. Brang, Kolby McKay Carpenter, Craig J. Caspari, Nicolas R. Cassell, Anthony Joseph Conde, Austin Hunt Cowles, Coy F. Davis, Geovanna Yadira De La Torre, Timothy Shawn Deery, Nicolas Anthony Delia, Xander Cole Dillon, Sloan E. Dudley, Jesse Catherine Dunn, Clare Elizabeth Elden-Gaule, Hailey Kate Gilreath, Brandon Steven Gorham, Nathan Jay Curtis Hall, Kaleb Richard Harmon, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Hart, Ashleigh Renee Henry, Tyler Allen Holton, Lauren Elizabeth Howard, Lana Nicole Hunsucker, Lane Spencer Hunsucker, Logan Brooke Hunsucker, Jimmy Damiam Hurtado, Savannah Elisabeth James, Owen Robert Joyce, Ayden Grant Kiser, Najma A. Lassiter, Addison Morgan Lee, Antonio Maola, Kayla Elizabeth McCarty, Ryan James McClune, Jordyn Elizabeth Moore, Sydney Elizabeth Morrison, Delaney Renee Paquette, Elizabeth Persuitte, Carson B. Phuntek, Harley Montana Pratt, Logan Matthew Probst, Chloe Brooke Radley, Laura Leigh Richardson, Connor George Rockwood, Melissa Andrea Rojas, Eva Star Sigmon, Madisen H. Snipes, Aniya Marie Velasquez, Shawn Connor Waggett, Taylor Grace Wallace, Jadyn Pahua Xiong, Eli Cole Zimmerman.

Ninth Grade: Ethan Gilchrist Albert, Joshua Jason Aruta, Kathryn Anne Bennett, Vivian Sanuel Bonagiri, Samantha Anne Burke, Connor George Caras, Kayla Lynn Dorfman, Hannah Christine Exline, Aaron D. Finch, Christopher Hector Gonzalez, Charlie J. Hester, Charles Michael Hunt, Logan James Manley, Solomon Ramiz Martin, Austin Gordon Mayfield, Amaziah M. McGowan, Cameron Stewart McKenzie, Bianca Vivianni Myers, Kaleb Clinton Osten, Malaki Forrest Osten, Julie Anne Parra, Ian Jet Rodger, Matthew Michael Rojas, Colton Nathaniel Sharp, Mary Catherine Elyse Sherman, Adam Harrison Smith, Caroline N. Sweitzer, Makayla Stephania Thomas, Caleb R. White, Ashley Elizabeth Woods.

Tenth Grade: Aidan Marino, Jyah Trulee Martin, Ashlee Nicole Milton, Peter Lee VanDeWater, Brittney P. Walden.

Stay up-to-date on what's happening

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics