UT-Uncontested
AP

UT-Uncontested

  • Updated
Only $3 for 13 weeks

06-30-20 22:04,,

By The Associated Press

Here is a list of uncontested races in Utah.

U.S. House - District 2

Kael Weston, Dem

U.S. House - District 2

Chris Stewart (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 2

J. Robert Latham, Lib

U.S. House - District 3

Devin Thorpe, Dem

U.S. House - District 3

John Curtis (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 3

Daniel Cummings, CST

U.S. House - District 3

Thomas McNeill, UUT

U.S. House - District 4

Ben McAdams (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 4

Jonia Broderick, UUT

U.S. House - District 4

John Molnar, Lib

Governor

Chris Peterson, Dem

Governor

Daniel Cottam, Lib

Governor

Greg Duerden, IAP

Attorney General

Greg Skordas, Dem

Attorney General

Rudy Bautista, Lib

Auditor

John Dougall (i), GOP

Auditor

Jeffrey Ostler, CST

Auditor

Brian Fabbi, UUT

Treasurer

David Damschen (i), GOP

Treasurer

Richard Proctor, CST

Treasurer

Joseph Speciale, Lib

State Senate - District 1

Luz Escamilla (i), Dem

State Senate - District 1

Jim Whited, GOP

State Senate - District 6

Erika Larsen, Dem

State Senate - District 7

Mike McKell, GOP

State Senate - District 7

Emily Bergeson, UUT

State Senate - District 8

Kathleen Riebe (i), Dem

State Senate - District 8

Brian Zehnder, GOP

State Senate - District 10

Dan McClellan, Dem

State Senate - District 13

Jake Anderegg (i), GOP

State Senate - District 14

Dan Hemmert (i), GOP

State Senate - District 19

Katy Owens, Dem

State Senate - District 20

Gregg Buxton (i), GOP

State Senate - District 23

Todd Weiler (i), GOP

State Senate - District 24

Derrin Owens, GOP

State Senate - District 24

Warren Rogers, IAP

State Senate - District 25

Nancy Huntly, Dem

State Senate - District 27

David Hinkins (i), GOP

State Senate - District 29

Chuck Goode, Dem

State Senate - District 29

Don Ipson (i), GOP

State House - District 1

Amber Hardy, Dem

State House - District 1

Joel Ferry (i), GOP

State House - District 1

Sherry Phipps, CST

State House - District 2

Jefferson Moss (i), GOP

State House - District 3

Holly Gunther, Dem

State House - District 4

Mary DaSilva, Dem

State House - District 4

Dan Johnson (i), GOP

State House - District 5

Lauren Abell, Dem

State House - District 5

Casey Snider (i), GOP

State House - District 6

Cory Maloy (i), GOP

State House - District 6

Christopher Rawlins, UUT

State House - District 7

Grant Protzman, Dem

State House - District 7

Ryan Wilcox, GOP

State House - District 8

Oscar Mata, Dem

State House - District 8

Steve Waldrip (i), GOP

State House - District 9

Steve Olsen, Dem

State House - District 9

Calvin Musselman (i), GOP

State House - District 10

LaWanna Shurtliff (i), Dem

State House - District 10

Travis Campbell, GOP

State House - District 11

Jason Allen, Dem

State House - District 11

Kelly Miles (i), GOP

State House - District 12

Mike Schultz (i), GOP

State House - District 12

Shawn Ferriola, UUT

State House - District 13

Tab Uno, Dem

State House - District 13

Paul Ray (i), GOP

State House - District 14

Olivia Jaramillo, Dem

State House - District 15

Brad Wilson (i), GOP

State House - District 15

Ammon Gruwell, UUT

State House - District 16

Cheryl Nunn, Dem

State House - District 16

Steve Handy (i), GOP

State House - District 16

Brent Zimmerman, Lib

State House - District 17

Eric Last, Dem

State House - District 17

Jeannette Proctor, CST

State House - District 18

Katherine Nicholson, Dem

State House - District 18

Timothy Hawkes (i), GOP

State House - District 19

Raymond Ward (i), GOP

State House - District 19

Cameron Dransfield, CST

State House - District 20

Phil Graves, Dem

State House - District 20

Melissa Garff Ballard (i), GOP

State House - District 21

Stormy Simon, Dem

State House - District 21

Douglas Sagers (i), GOP

State House - District 22

Clare Collard, Dem

State House - District 22

Anthony Loubet, GOP

State House - District 22

Marilee Roose, CST

State House - District 23

Sandra Hollins (i), Dem

State House - District 23

Bradley Borden, GOP

State House - District 24

Jen Dailey-Provost (i), Dem

State House - District 25

Joel Briscoe (i), Dem

State House - District 25

Karel McDonough, GOP

State House - District 25

Cabot Nelson, UUT

State House - District 26

Angela Romero (i), Dem

State House - District 27

Brady Brammer (i), GOP

State House - District 28

Brian King (i), Dem

State House - District 28

Carol Hunter, GOP

State House - District 29

Kerry Wayne, Dem

State House - District 29

Matt Gwynn, GOP

State House - District 29

Tanner Greenhalgh, UUT

State House - District 30

Robert Burch, Dem

State House - District 30

Mike Winder (i), GOP

State House - District 31

Elizabeth Weight (i), Dem

State House - District 31

Matt MacPherson, GOP

State House - District 32

Suzanne Harrison (i), Dem

State House - District 32

Cindie Quintana, GOP

State House - District 33

Craig Hall (i), GOP

State House - District 34

Karen Kwan (i), Dem

State House - District 34

David Young, GOP

State House - District 35

Mark Wheatley (i), Dem

State House - District 35

Luke Gustafson, GOP

State House - District 35

Adam Bean, UUT

State House - District 36

Doug Owens, Dem

State House - District 36

Lisa Bagley, GOP

State House - District 36

Nishan Beglarian, CST

State House - District 37

Carol Spackman Moss (i), Dem

State House - District 37

Maryann Christensen, GOP

State House - District 38

Ashlee Matthews, Dem

State House - District 38

Eric Hutchings (i), GOP

State House - District 39

Lynette Wendel, Dem

State House - District 39

Jim Dunnigan (i), GOP

State House - District 40

Stephanie Pitcher (i), Dem

State House - District 40

Jeremiah Clark, GOP

State House - District 41

Wendy Garvin, Dem

State House - District 41

Mark Strong (i), GOP

State House - District 41

David Lundgren, UUT

State House - District 42

Samuel Winkler, Dem

State House - District 42

Ryan Boudwin, UUT

State House - District 43

Diane Lewis, Dem

State House - District 43

Cheryl Acton (i), GOP

State House - District 43

Jefferson Bardin, UUT

State House - District 44

Andrew Stoddard (i), Dem

State House - District 44

Kyle Bird, GOP

State House - District 44

John Jackson, UUT

State House - District 45

Wendy Davis, Dem

State House - District 45

Steve Eliason (i), GOP

State House - District 46

Gay Bennion, Dem

State House - District 46

Jaren Davis, GOP

State House - District 46

Lee Anne Walker, Lib

State House - District 47

Scott Bell, Dem

State House - District 48

Lucas Ramirez, Dem

State House - District 48

Joseph Shelton, UUT

State House - District 49

Siamak Khadjenoury, Dem

State House - District 49

Robert Spendlove (i), GOP

State House - District 50

Emily Hayes, Dem

State House - District 50

Susan Pulsipher (i), GOP

State House - District 51

David Hunt, Dem

State House - District 51

Jeff Stenquist (i), GOP

State House - District 52

Catherine Voutaz, Dem

State House - District 52

Candice Pierucci (i), GOP

State House - District 53

Cheryl Butler, Dem

State House - District 53

Kera Birkeland (i), GOP

State House - District 54

Meaghan Miller, Dem

State House - District 55

Scott Chew (i), GOP

State House - District 56

Kate Walters, UUT

State House - District 57

Jon Hawkins (i), GOP

State House - District 58

Russell Hatch, CST

State House - District 58

J. Homer Morrill, UUT

State House - District 59

Val Peterson (i), GOP

State House - District 59

Catherine Eslinger, UUT

State House - District 60

Nelson Abbott, GOP

State House - District 60

Tommy Williams, IAP

State House - District 60

Christine Heath, UUT

State House - District 61

Nils Bergeson, UUT

State House - District 62

Travis Seegmiller (i), GOP

State House - District 63

Jenna Rakuita, Dem

State House - District 63

Adam Robertson (i), GOP

State House - District 63

Austin Simcox, UUT

State House - District 64

Norm Thurston (i), GOP

State House - District 65

Francis Gibson (i), GOP

State House - District 67

Doug Welton, GOP

State House - District 68

Amiee Finster, Dem

State House - District 68

Merrill Nelson (i), GOP

State House - District 68

Kirk Pearson, CST

State House - District 69

Christine Watkins (i), GOP

State House - District 70

Jessica O'Leary, Dem

State House - District 70

Carl Albrecht (i), GOP

State House - District 72

Lonnie White, Dem

State House - District 72

Rex Shipp (i), GOP

State House - District 72

Piper Manesse, UUT

State House - District 73

Phil Lyman (i), GOP

State House - District 74

Kenzie Carter, Dem

State House - District 74

Lowry Snow (i), GOP

State House - District 75

Rebecca Sullivan, Dem

State House - District 75

Walt Brooks (i), GOP

State Board of Education - District 3

Brett Garner, Dem

State Board of Education - District 3

Matt Hymas, GOP

State Board of Education - District 7

Carol Barlow-Lear (i), Dem

State Board of Education - District 8

Jamilla Alani, Dem

State Board of Education - District 8

Janet Cannon (i), GOP

State Board of Education - District 11

Tony Zani, Una

State Board of Education - District 11

Natalie Cline, GOP

State Board of Education - District 12

Becky Taylor, CST

State Board of Education - District 12

James Moss, GOP

AP Elections 06-30-2020 22:04

Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Tags

Get Government & Politics updates in your inbox!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

  • Updated

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (AP) — When President Donald Trump speaks at the Mount Rushmore national memorial before the first fireworks show there in years, he’ll stand before a crowd of thousands of people who won't be required to socially distance or wear masks despite the coronavirus pandemic.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics